1980s

Class of 1980
James Anderson
Rusty Begley
Marilyn Simich-Bergman
Arthur (Butch) Bork
James Brown
Robert Cline
John Cooper
Michael Davies
Nancy DeWitt
John Dodson
Scott Duessel
Theodore Felix
Rex Fink
Marsha Finnigan
Judy Sargent-Grill
Latricia Higgins
Susan Hunter
Linda Wilfong-Hutchins
Craig Kemmerer
Robert Kline
W. Mark Knipple
Janice Snyder-Koniar
Charles Koontz
Linda Tajc-Krieger
Robert Maher
Diane Lanyi-McBeth
Scott Oliverio
Thomas Prechtl
Daniel Pritz
Richard Putt
Bernard Rolewitz
Jeffrey Smith
Frank Sobina
Thomas Stephenson
Shelly Clark-Veltre
Class of 1981
Suzanne Bono
Christopher Boyd
Russell Brumbaugh
Elizabeth Boop-Brumbaugh
Robert Brzezicki
Andrew Courtney
Brian Farah
Steven Fochtman
Scott Franklin
Marci Sheppeck-Hawkins
Sharon Hunter
Roy Kirkwood
Debbie Kline
Thomas Kosabowski
Mark Malatestinic
Lori McDonald
David Morelli
Jeffrey Pavlik
Daniel Speal
Mark Stopchick
Lori Chernisky-Sturgis
Ellen Baker-Tansky
Ophelia Thomas
Paul Thompson
Barbara Trozzo
Donna Ulmer
Cynthia Cominotti-Vogtsberger
Jeff Watson
Vicki Watts
Barbara Whyel
Class of 1982
Juanita Klapak-Atrinian
Amber Bastin
Russell Beeghley
Scott Berdy
Barry Bergman
Frederick Butler
Persheil Coleman
Karen Craven
Terry Diehl
Steve Finland
Alan Fisher
Jeffrey Kovatch
Thomas Maiolie
John Melchert
Terry Pavlack
Jodi Hawkins-Seres
Michaelene Smith
William Stockdill III
Lori Wade
Class of 1983
Tim Aaron
Laurie Sienkiel-Adler
Lisa D’Andrea-Begley
Ann Brannigan
Brent Caylor
Arleen Davis
Sherri Franklin
Chris Heininger
Linda Sue Hoffman-Hendon
Joseph Hogans
Kenneth Killian
Donna Klisiewicz
Darrin Majocha
Timothy McElhaney
Michael Moder
Patrick Morgan
Jon Muscaro
Donald Novella
Andrea Greve-Peterson
Elizabeth Pleskovitch
Angela Frerotte-Rabinovitz
Gloria Spik-Reis
Robert Robinson
Debra Ross
Joseph Schupbach
Laura Baxter-Shipley
Robin Starin
Class of 1984
Bruce Anthony
Daniel Bookleiner
Arnold Bowser
Joel Carr
Thomas Carr
Cindy Clymire
Paula Comunale
Tina Crum
Loriann Tournay-DiSanti
Robert Fisher
Sheila Fleisher
Jeffrey Grigsby
Albert Haibach
Holly Harris
Denise Harriton
Patricia Haskins
Nancy Herald
William Hoffman
Dale Holliday
Tracy Hromanik
Twanda Johnson
Jeff Julius
Randi Anderson-Kelly
Deborah Moore-Kemmerer
Patty Klingler
Earl Knight
Nancy Dysard-Maher
Maureen Mahon
Barbara Mathis
Lisa McKinney
Robert Morgret
Jean Raposo-Oberle
Frank Patterson
Pamela Pinkerton
Lajuana Pope
Fred Roadarmel
Angel Robinson
George Sharp
Brian Sheeder
Daniel Shively
Timothy Stark
Shane Thomson
Augustine Chip-Toth
Delores Tournay
Harry Wagner
Karen Weissert
Mary Ann Grossi-Wells
Linda Deneen Hunter-Welsh
Class of 1985
Alice Beichner-Beal
Ronald Beck
Cynthia Finnegan-Beck
Darryl Bolt
Murray Bowman
Lynne Bowser
Leonard Brown
Dennis Carney
Warren Cochran
Scott Collar
Norman Collins
Robert Essex
Scott Farber
Mark Farrior
Thomas Fleming
Katherine Brown-Gabany
Patrick Garofalo
Darren Grady
Tanya Grant
Leman Harman
Frank Hoepfer
Daniel Huber
William Huffmyer
Melissa Jones
John Kachik
Dennis Kelly
Dana Deller-Kuhns
James Kuhns
Ted Kuminkoski
Tracy Toye-Marchese
Donna McKrush
Jacqueline Mitchell
Kimberly Moody
Maureen Mravintz
Daniel Mulvey
Lisa Mallory-Nagle
Dale Neimiller
Timothy Pacatte
Todd Pope
Darla Radich
Lynn Richards
John Robinson
Chuck Rubisch
Suzanne Stopchick-Schwartzbauer
Barbara Scott
Amy Shuey
Renay Smith
Nancy Martin-Speal
Monica Jay-Suhr
Stephanie Thomas
Brenda Tressler
Carol Tudek
Kenneth Vantassel
Jack Widmann
John Williams
Paul Wojton
Toni Jo Biega-Woloszyn
Thomas Woodner
Class of 1986
John Blackwell
Ronald Bombara
Shelly Bulick
Yvonne Clancy
Leroy Clay
Scott Craig
Harry Fisher
Thomas Grosch
William Gummo
Marlene Hannold
Daniel Hileman
David Hoffman
Jeffrey Kuhns
Lisa Majocha
Tina Beck-Morelli
Wendy Murphy
George Postlethwait
Theresa Ryan
Ronald Sander
Gregory Sebastian
Lynn Snowden
Lori Spiering
Candace Courtemanche-Tajc
Melissa Watson
Theodore Williams
Terri Wolinski
Sheila Yori
Class of 1987
Robert Belles
Paul Blahut
Tracey Colbert-Czinka
David Feather
Scott Forshey
Brian Hamrick
Edward Killian
Tencia Meredith-Knight
Robert Maiolie
Connie Munson
Robert Olszewski
Jay Reno
Carmella Smith
James Spangler
Tina Petree-Taylor
Michelle Vigliotti
Donna Ketter-Wojton
Class of 1988
Todd Behanna
Kimberly Busana
David Clinger
Wendy Payne-Craig
Bobbie Jo Duffy
Aaron Fry
Brian Gregory
Darla Griest
Michelle Hoffman
David Leput
Shannon Wray-Littlefield
Alan Majocha
Eugene Misner
Ronald Olszewski
David Parsons
Leona Prescott-Reed
Dennis Santiago
Kimberly Saunders
Marc Schauer
Andrea Sljva-Schmieder
Robin Bequeath-Sobina
Valerie Somogyi
Lenore Swartzwelder
Class of 1989
William Altheide
Patrica Bailey
Jeannie Boak
John Carnell
Sherry Custer
Robert Dean
Howard Denardo
Steve Eberle
Nicole Fisher
Renee Baer-Fisher
Lynn Graves
Ray Green
Scott Hartin
William Herstine
Douglas Horner
James Hough
Shawn Keck
Heber Layton
Penelope Maxson
Ellen McCulley
Regina Murray
Michael Olexsak
Albert Pusateri
Jody Shemansky
Dawn Sleigher
Harold Smith
John Stanton
Jacquelyn Mento-Wetzel
Renee Wilson
1970s                                                                                                                                                                 1990s

Copyright © 2017
W.P.S.D. Alumni Association
300 East Swissvale Ave., Pittsburgh, PA 15218
412.371.7000 TTY/V | Fax: 412.244.4423
www.wpsd.org | www.wpsdalumni.org